Distance from Oum Dreyga to Puerto La Cruz

The distance between Oum Dreyga, Western Sahara and Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela is 5,641 kilometers (3,505 miles).

Oum Dreyga

Puerto La Cruz, Anzoátegui, Venezuela

From Oum Dreyga to Puerto La Cruz, the straight-line distance is 5,641 kilometers, heading west. Oum Dreyga is situated at an altitude of 302 meters above sea level, while Puerto La Cruz is at only 13 meters.

Travel time

Mode Estimated time
Airplane 8-10 hours
Jet fighter 6-8 hours
Speed Time
300 km/h
Oum Dreyga, Western Sahara

Local time:

Time Zone: Africa/El_Aaiun

Coordinates: 24.1009° N 13.2965° W

Elevation: 302 m (991 ft)


Nearby airports:
  • Tazadit Airport (OUZ)
  • Dakhla Airport (VIL)
  • Smara Airport (SMW)
  • Hassan I Airport (EUN)
  • Atar International Airport (ATR)
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Local time:

Time Zone: America/Caracas

Coordinates: 10.2138° N 64.6328° W

Elevation: 13 m (43 ft)


Nearby airports:
  • General José Antonio Anzoátegui International Airport (BLA)
  • Cumaná Antonio José de Sucre Airport (CUM)
  • Anaco Airport (AAO)
  • Andrés Miguel Salazar Marcano Airport (ICC)
  • Santiago Mariño Caribbean International Airport (PMV)

Other distances from Oum Dreyga

Distance between cities Kilometers
From Oum Dreyga to Laayoune 337 km
From Oum Dreyga to Dakhla 275 km
From Oum Dreyga to Boujdour 255 km
From Oum Dreyga to El Marsa 332 km
From Oum Dreyga to Meharrize 319 km

Cities within similar distances

The following list contains cities that are at equal or similar distances as between Oum Dreyga and Puerto La Cruz.

From To Distance (kilometers)
Sucre, Bolivia Gustavo Adolfo Madero, Mexico 5,641 km
Belgrade, Serbia Bhopal, India 5,641 km
Bengaluru, India Istanbul, Turkey 5,641 km
Callao, Peru Louisville, United States 5,641 km
Minsk, Belarus Nagpur, India 5,641 km
Lima, Peru Louisville, United States 5,641 km
Manhattan, United States Valladolid, Spain 5,642 km
Callao, Peru Washington, United States 5,640 km
Sucre, Bolivia Cuauhtémoc, Mexico 5,640 km
Sucre, Bolivia Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico 5,643 km
Zaragoza, Spain South Boston, United States 5,639 km
Minsk, Belarus Patna, India 5,639 km
Bucharest, Romania Patna, India 5,643 km
Zaragoza, Spain Boston, United States 5,639 km
Lima, Peru Washington, United States 5,639 km
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea Hanoi, Vietnam 5,639 km
Mississauga, Canada Kingston upon Hull, United Kingdom 5,638 km
Kingston, Jamaica Guarulhos, Brazil 5,644 km
Abuja, Nigeria Salvador, Brazil 5,638 km
Mississauga, Canada Leicester, United Kingdom 5,637 km

Measure more distances between cities